Passport, Visa & Entry Requirements

Package: Amazing Peru

Information by Destination

Peru

U.S. citizens must have a passport which is valid for at least six months after your return date. U.S. passport holders do not need a visa to enter Peru for stays up to 183 days. Consult the official Peru Tourism website or the U.S. Dept. of State website for more information.

If you do not hold a U.S. passport, please see the entry requirements.

General Requirements & Guidelines

Expedited Visa Service

Need to obtain your own visas? Though it is possible to obtain a visa directly from an embassy or consulate, we generally recommend using a fee-based visa service, such as our preferred provider, VisaHQ. Here's why:

To get started, select the countries that you will be visiting.